Home  Fiber Optic Connectors  FAP6DSMLC Datasheets | Fiber Optic Connectors - Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In

FAP6DSMLC Datasheets | Fiber Optic Connectors Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In

By apogeeweb, FAP6DSMLC, FAP6DSMLC Datasheet,FAP6DSMLC PDF,HellermannTyton

Product Overview

Image:
FAP6DSMLC
Manufacturer Part#: FAP6DSMLC
Product Category: Fiber Optic Connectors
Stock: On Order
Manufacturer: HellermannTyton
Description: Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In
Datasheet: FAP6DSMLC Spec Sheet
Package: N/A
Minimum: 1
Quantity: On Order

CAD Models

Product Attributes

Product Attributes Attrinute Value   Search Similar
Show Similar

Descriptions

Fiber Adapter Panel Preloaded With 6 Duplex Lc Sm, Blue, 1/pkg:Newark
Wire Ducting & Raceways ADAPTER PANEL-PRELOADED:Sager Electronics
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC 12-PLEX:Digi-Key

  • Features
  • Product Manufacturer

FEATURES

specifications

SC field polish connectors are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant. SC simplex and duplex connectors are field terminable. The fibers shall terminate in 2.5mm ceramic ferrules with non-optical disconnect functionality and an average insertion loss of 0.1dB (multimode) and 0.15dB (singlemode) per mated pair.

technical information

Standards requirements: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant; exceeds
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
Fiber compatibility: 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10Gig™ 50/125µm laser
optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125µm OS1/OS2
Fiber cable type: 900µm tight-buffered cable recommended
Fiber cable size: 3.0mm or 1.6mm – 2.0mm jacketed cable
Ferrule type: Zirconia ceramic ferrule
Insertion loss: 0.1dB average (multimode), 0.15dB (singlemode)
Return loss: >20dB (multimode), >40dB (singlemode)

applications

Panduit SC Fiber Optic Connectors are used for
equipment cross-connects or interconnects in
backbone, horizontal and work area applications.
SC connectors are recommended by
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 at the wall outlet and the
telecommunications closet. Multimode connectors
provide a robust and easy to terminate solution for
lower cost fiber-to-the-desk applications.
Singlemode connectors provide added bandwidth
capacity for data hungry applications.

HellermannTyton is a leading global manufacturer of systems and solutions which help world-class customers better manage and identify wire, cable and components. Located in over 34 countries, HellermannTyton offers an integrated approach in the design, manufacturing and delivery of its products which result in higher quality and lower costs for our customers. HellermannTyton serves the aerospace, automotive, data communication, defense, industrial automation, OEM, rail, solar and wind, truck and heavy equipment and wire processing industries: Bundling and Securing, Application Tools, Routing, Protection and Insulation, and Identification

  • Documents & Media
Description Value
Description Value
Documents Media
Datasheets: FAP6DSMLC Spec Sheet
HTML Datasheet: FAP6DxxLC Drawing

Shopping Guide

  • Shipping

    Delivery period

    a.For in stock parts, orders generally can be ready to ship within 4 hours.

    b.Apogeeweb ships orders once a day at about 5pm except Sunday.

    c.Once shipped, estimated delivery time depends on the below carriers you chose.

    Shipping rates

    a.Shipping rates for your order can be found in the shopping cart.

    Shipping option

    a.We provide DHL, FedEx, Ups, Singpost international shipping.

    Shipping tracking

    a.We will notify you by email with tracking number once order is shipped.

    You can also find the tracking number in order history.

  • Returning/warranty

    Returning

    a.Returns are normally accepted when completed within 365 days from date of shipment,

       please contact customer service for a return authorization.

    b.Parts should be unused and in original packaging.

    c.Customer has to take charge for the shipping.

    Warranty

    a.All Apogeeweb purchases come with a 90-day Apogeeweb warranty against any manufacturing defects.

    b.If the customer complains the product is "renovation/fake/having quality problem", and ask for a change or refund,

       the related procedures can be carried out only after an effective test report from a authoritative third party was provided.

  • Ordering

    How to Buy

    a.Apogeeweb accepts online orders.

    b.Add to cart > Login> Check out > Submit order > Complete payment >Delivery

    Payment

    a.PayPal, Credit Card, Wire Transfer and Western Union

You May Also Be Interested In

1061271421
1061271421
Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In
call Detail
6200
6200
Fiber Optic Plug Connector FC Simplex 125µm Gray
call Detail
1419190
1419190
Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Duplex 125µm Silver
call Detail
1060043278
1060043278
Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In
call Detail
HFBR-4503Z
HFBR-4503Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
call Detail
1060597700
1060597700
Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Duplex 126µm
call Detail
FLCSMC6DYL
FLCSMC6DYL
Fiber Optic Connector
call Detail
1061260510
1061260510
Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
call Detail
8300
8300
Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex Gray
call Detail
1408094
1408094
Fiber Optic Plug Connector SCRJ Duplex Silver
call Detail
1061281450
1061281450
Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange
call Detail
HFBR-4511Z
HFBR-4511Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
call Detail
HFBR-4525Z
HFBR-4525Z
CRIMP RING FOR HFBR 1=1000PCS
call Detail
1061151127
1061151127
Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)
call Detail
1420207
1420207
Connector Panel Mount Frame For SCRJ Duplex Connectors
call Detail
In Stock:On Order
Tips:For larger projects, we will consider discounts from advertised prices.
*Company Name:
*Contact Name:
*Email:
*Country/Region:
*Verification Code:
*Quantity:
 
Submit1

Hot Product

STM32F407G-DISC1
STM32F407G-DISC1
Company:STMicroelectronics
Package:1
Description:DISCOVERY STM32F407/STM32F417
ADP1613ARMZ-R7
ADP1613ARMZ-R7
Company:Analog Devices
Package:8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Description:IC REG BST SEPIC ADJ 2A 8MSOP
GRM31CR71H475KA12L
GRM31CR71H475KA12L
Company:Murata
Package:1206 (3216 Metric)
Description:CAP CER 4.7UF 50V X7R 1206
ESD-R-16C
ESD-R-16C
Company:KEMET
Package:720
Description:FERRITE CORE SOLID 9MM
SN74HC373N
SN74HC373N
Company:Texas Instruments
Package:20-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)
Description:IC OCT TRANSP D LATCH 20-DIP
ROE-0505S
ROE-0505S
Company:Recom Power
Package:4-SIP Module
Description:DC DC CONVERTER 5V 1W
PCA82C251T-YM-112
PCA82C251T/YM,112
Company:NXP
Package:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Description:IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SO
MT41K256M8DA-125-K
MT41K256M8DA-125:K
Company:Micron
Package:BGA
Description:IC DRAM 2G PARALLEL 78FBGA
LM139J-PB
LM139J/PB
Company:Texas Instruments
Package:14-CDIP (0.300", 7.62mm)
Description:IC COMP QUAD LPWR L OFF V 14CDIP
AM26LS32ACN
AM26LS32ACN
Company:Texas Instruments
Package:16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)
Description:IC RECEIVER 0/4 16DIP