Home  Transceiver Modules  FTL410QD2C Datasheets | Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 10.5Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

FTL410QD2C Datasheets | Transceiver Modules Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 10.5Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

By apogeeweb, FTL410QD2C, FTL410QD2C Datasheet,FTL410QD2C PDF,Finisar Corporation

Product Overview

Image:
FTL410QD2C
Manufacturer Part#: FTL410QD2C
Product Category: Transceiver Modules
Stock: On Order
Manufacturer: Finisar
Description: Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 10.5Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Datasheet: FTLF1424P2xCD,CR
Package: N/A
Minimum: 1
Quantity: On Order

CAD Models

Product Attributes

Product Attributes Attrinute Value   Search Similar
Series: -
Data Rate: 10.5Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Applications: Ethernet Fibre Channel
Voltage - Supply: 3.3V
Connector Type: MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type: Pluggable QSFP+
Mfr: Finisar Corporation
Package: Bulk
Product Status: Not For New Designs
Base Product Number: FTL410
Show Similar

Descriptions

XCVR, QSFP, 4X 10.5Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, 300/400m MMF, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4:EPS Global
TX/RX Optical Fiber 10.5Gbps 38-Pin:Avnet
TX/RX Optical Fiber 41.2Gbps:Chip One Stop
TXRX VCSEL 4X10.5G PAR ARRAY:Digi-Key

  • ECCN/UNSPSC
  • Documents & Media
Description Value
{'USHTS: '
Description Value
Documents Media
Datasheets: FTLF1424P2xCD,CR
HTML Datasheet: FTLF1424P2xCD,CR

Shopping Guide

  • Shipping

    Delivery period

    a.For in stock parts, orders generally can be ready to ship within 4 hours.

    b.Apogeeweb ships orders once a day at about 5pm except Sunday.

    c.Once shipped, estimated delivery time depends on the below carriers you chose.

    Shipping rates

    a.Shipping rates for your order can be found in the shopping cart.

    Shipping option

    a.We provide DHL, FedEx, Ups, Singpost international shipping.

    Shipping tracking

    a.We will notify you by email with tracking number once order is shipped.

    You can also find the tracking number in order history.

  • Returning/warranty

    Returning

    a.Returns are normally accepted when completed within 365 days from date of shipment,

       please contact customer service for a return authorization.

    b.Parts should be unused and in original packaging.

    c.Customer has to take charge for the shipping.

    Warranty

    a.All Apogeeweb purchases come with a 90-day Apogeeweb warranty against any manufacturing defects.

    b.If the customer complains the product is "renovation/fake/having quality problem", and ask for a change or refund,

       the related procedures can be carried out only after an effective test report from a authoritative third party was provided.

  • Ordering

    How to Buy

    a.Apogeeweb accepts online orders.

    b.Add to cart > Login> Check out > Submit order > Complete payment >Delivery

    Payment

    a.PayPal, Credit Card, Wire Transfer and Western Union

You May Also Be Interested In

HFBR-57E0PZ
HFBR-57E0PZ
TXRX MM SFP LC CONN BAIL DELATCH
call Detail
HFBR-5963ALZ
HFBR-5963ALZ
TXRX MMF FE ATM SONET OC-3 2X5
call Detail
AFBR-79EBMZ
AFBR-79EBMZ
Transceiver Module Ethernet 40Gbps 900nm 3.1V ~ 3.47V LC Duplex Pluggable, QSFP+
call Detail
FTLF1322P1BTR
FTLF1322P1BTR
TXRX OPT SFP 622 MB/S 1310NM
call Detail
FTLF8526W4BTL
FTLF8526W4BTL
Transceiver Module Wireless 8Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
call Detail
FTLF1321P1BTL
FTLF1321P1BTL
TXRX OPT SFP 2 GB/S 1310NM
call Detail
HFE7000-210
HFE7000-210
FIBER OPTIC COMPONENTS
call Detail
AFBR-5903AZ
AFBR-5903AZ
TXRX OPT FE MTRJ EXT TEMP 2X5DIP
call Detail
2891754
2891754
Transceiver Module General Purpose 850nm LC Pluggable, SFP
call Detail
FTLX1472M3BCL
FTLX1472M3BCL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
call Detail
FWLF16217D49
FWLF16217D49
Transceiver Module Ethernet Network 2.67Gbs 1491nm 3.15V ~ 3.6V LC Pluggable, SFP
call Detail
AFBR-5905AZ
AFBR-5905AZ
Transceiver Module General Purpose 100Mbps 1308nm 3.3V MTRJ Through Hole
call Detail
AFBR-57F5UMZ
AFBR-57F5UMZ
Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 4.25 ~ 14.025Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
call Detail
2891767
2891767
Transceiver Module General Purpose 1300nm LC Pluggable, SFP
call Detail
FTLF8519P3BNL
FTLF8519P3BNL
TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
call Detail
In Stock:On Order
Tips:For larger projects, we will consider discounts from advertised prices.
*Company Name:
*Contact Name:
*Email:
*Country/Region:
*Verification Code:
*Quantity:
 
Submit1

Hot Product

1N914
1N914
Company:ON Semiconductor / Fairchild
Package:N/A
Description:Diodes - General Purpose, Power, Switching 100V 4.0ns Diode Single Junction
AS1115-BSST
AS1115-BSST
Company:ams
Package:24-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Description:IC DRVR 64 LED 7SEG 8 DGT 24QSOP
TLP152-TPL-E
TLP152(TPL,E
Company:Toshiba
Package:6-SOIC (0.179", 4.55mm Width), 5 Leads
Description:OPTOISO 3.75KV GATE DRIVER 6SO-5
SN74LS47N
SN74LS47N
Company:Texas Instruments
Package:16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)
Description:IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 16DIP
STPS5L60S
STPS5L60S
Company:STMicroelectronics
Package:DO-214AB, SMC
Description:DIODE SCHOTTKY 60V 5A SMC
LM741CH
LM741CH
Company:N/A
Package:TO-99-8 Metal Can
Description:IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT TO99-8
TMDSDOCK28335
TMDSDOCK28335
Company:Texas Instruments
Package:1
Description:EXPERIMENTER TMS320F2833X/2823X
AD8421ARMZ-RL
AD8421ARMZ-RL
Company:Analog Devices
Package:8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Description:IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
CR95HF-VMD5T
CR95HF-VMD5T
Company:STMicroelectronics
Package:32-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Description:IC RFID RDR/TRN 13.56MZ 32VFQFPN
MIC2026-1YM-TR
MIC2026-1YM-TR
Company:Microchip
Package:8-SOIC
Description:IC PWR SWITCH N-CHAN 1:2 8SOIC