Home  Transceiver Modules  FTLF1321P1BTL Datasheets | Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules TXRX OPT SFP 2 GB/S 1310NM

FTLF1321P1BTL Datasheets | Transceiver Modules TXRX OPT SFP 2 GB/S 1310NM

By apogeeweb, FTLF1321P1BTL, FTLF1321P1BTL Datasheet,FTLF1321P1BTL PDF,Finisar Corporation

Product Overview

Image:
FTLF1321P1BTL
Manufacturer Part#: FTLF1321P1BTL
Product Category: Transceiver Modules
Stock: 48
Manufacturer: Finisar
Description: TXRX OPT SFP 2 GB/S 1310NM
Datasheet: FTLF1321P1xTL
Package: 1
Minimum: 1
Quantity: 48 PCS

CAD Models

Product Attributes

Product Attributes Attrinute Value   Search Similar
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Series: -
Part Status: Active
Data Rate: 2.67Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Applications: Ethernet
Voltage - Supply: 3V ~ 3.6V
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Mounting Type: Pluggable SFP
Show Similar

Alternative Models

Part Compare Manufacturers Category Description
Mfr.Part#:FTLF1321P1BTL Compare: Current Part Manufacturers:Finisar corporaN/Aon Category:Fiber Optic Transceiver Description: Transceiver, 1270nm min, 1360nm max, 2667mbps(tx), 2667mbps(rx), lc connector, panel mount, rohs compliant package
Mfr.Part#:FTLF1319P1BTL Compare: FTLF1321P1BTL VS FTLF1319P1BTL Manufacturers:Finisar corporaN/Aon Category:Fiber Optic Transceiver Description: Transceiver, 1270nm min, 1360nm max, 2125mbps(tx), 2125mbps(rx), lc connector, panel mount

Descriptions

TX/RX Optical Fiber 2.667Gbps 20-Pin:Verical
TXRX OPT SFP 2 GB/S 1310NM:Digi-Key
1310nm FP, PIN, OC-48 SR, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 2km:EPS Global

  • ECCN/UNSPSC
  • Environmental & Export Classifications
  • Documents & Media
Description Value
USHTS: 8517620090
CNHTS: 8541409000
TARIC: 8517620000
ECCN: 5A991.b.5.a
Description Value
RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 (Unlimited)
Documents Media
Datasheets: FTLF1321P1xTL
HTML Datasheet: FTLF1321P1xTL
Online Catalog: FTLF1321P1BTL - Finisar

Shopping Guide

  • Shipping

    Delivery period

    a.For in stock parts, orders generally can be ready to ship within 4 hours.

    b.Apogeeweb ships orders once a day at about 5pm except Sunday.

    c.Once shipped, estimated delivery time depends on the below carriers you chose.

    Shipping rates

    a.Shipping rates for your order can be found in the shopping cart.

    Shipping option

    a.We provide DHL, FedEx, Ups, Singpost international shipping.

    Shipping tracking

    a.We will notify you by email with tracking number once order is shipped.

    You can also find the tracking number in order history.

  • Returning/warranty

    Returning

    a.Returns are normally accepted when completed within 365 days from date of shipment,

       please contact customer service for a return authorization.

    b.Parts should be unused and in original packaging.

    c.Customer has to take charge for the shipping.

    Warranty

    a.All Apogeeweb purchases come with a 90-day Apogeeweb warranty against any manufacturing defects.

    b.If the customer complains the product is "renovation/fake/having quality problem", and ask for a change or refund,

       the related procedures can be carried out only after an effective test report from a authoritative third party was provided.

  • Ordering

    How to Buy

    a.Apogeeweb accepts online orders.

    b.Add to cart > Login> Check out > Submit order > Complete payment >Delivery

    Payment

    a.PayPal, Credit Card, Wire Transfer and Western Union

You May Also Be Interested In

HFE7000-210
HFE7000-210
FIBER OPTIC COMPONENTS
call Detail
HFBR-57E0PZ
HFBR-57E0PZ
TXRX MM SFP LC CONN BAIL DELATCH
call Detail
2891754
2891754
Transceiver Module General Purpose 850nm LC Pluggable, SFP
call Detail
AFBR-5905AZ
AFBR-5905AZ
Transceiver Module General Purpose 100Mbps 1308nm 3.3V MTRJ Through Hole
call Detail
AFBR-5903AZ
AFBR-5903AZ
TXRX OPT FE MTRJ EXT TEMP 2X5DIP
call Detail
FTLF8526W4BTL
FTLF8526W4BTL
Transceiver Module Wireless 8Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
call Detail
2891767
2891767
Transceiver Module General Purpose 1300nm LC Pluggable, SFP
call Detail
FTLF1322P1BTR
FTLF1322P1BTR
TXRX OPT SFP 622 MB/S 1310NM
call Detail
AFBR-79EBMZ
AFBR-79EBMZ
Transceiver Module Ethernet 40Gbps 900nm 3.1V ~ 3.47V LC Duplex Pluggable, QSFP+
call Detail
FTL410QD2C
FTL410QD2C
Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 10.5Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
call Detail
AFBR-57F5UMZ
AFBR-57F5UMZ
Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 4.25 ~ 14.025Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
call Detail
HFBR-5963ALZ
HFBR-5963ALZ
TXRX MMF FE ATM SONET OC-3 2X5
call Detail
FWLF16217D49
FWLF16217D49
Transceiver Module Ethernet Network 2.67Gbs 1491nm 3.15V ~ 3.6V LC Pluggable, SFP
call Detail
FTLX1472M3BCL
FTLX1472M3BCL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
call Detail
FTLF8519P3BNL
FTLF8519P3BNL
TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
call Detail
In Stock:48
Tips:For larger projects, we will consider discounts from advertised prices.
*Company Name:
*Contact Name:
*Email:
*Country/Region:
*Verification Code:
*Quantity:
 
Submit1

Hot Product

LAN9512-JZX
LAN9512-JZX
Company:Microchip
Package:64-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Description:IC USB 2.0 ETHER CTRLR 64QFN
C1608X5R0J226M080AC
C1608X5R0J226M080AC
Company:TDK
Package:0603 (1608 Metric)
Description:CAP CER 22UF 6.3V X5R 0603
TCA0372DP2G
TCA0372DP2G
Company:ON Semiconductor
Package:16-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)
Description:IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 16DIP
STM32F103ZET6
STM32F103ZET6
Company:STMicroelectronics
Package:LFQFP, QFP144,.87SQ,20
Description:Mainstream Performance line, ARM Cortex-M3 MCU with 512 Kbytes Flash, 72 MHz CPU, motor control, USB and CAN
MT29F1G08ABADAWP-ITX-D-TR
MT29F1G08ABADAWP-ITX:D TR
Company:Micron
Package:N/A
Description:IC FLASH 1G PARALLEL 48TSOP I
MAX8527EUD-T
MAX8527EUD+T
Company:Maxim Integrated
Package:14-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) Exposed Pad
Description:IC REG LINEAR POS ADJ 2A 14TSSOP
C0603C106M9PACTU
C0603C106M9PACTU
Company:KEMET
Package:0603 (1608 Metric)
Description:CAP CER 10UF 6.3V X5R 0603
SB82371SB
SB82371SB
Company:Intel
Package:FQFP,
Description:ISA Bus Controller, MOS, PQFP208, QFP-208
GRM21BR71H105KA12L
GRM21BR71H105KA12L
Company:Murata
Package:0805 (2012 Metric)
Description:CAP CER 1UF 50V X7R 0805
SMP-06V-BC
SMP-06V-BC
Company:JST Sales America Inc.
Package:500
Description:WIRE TO WIRE CONN