Home  Electronic Components and Parts Search

Sep 20 2018

MW6S004NT1 Price|MW6S004NT1 Description|FREESCAL|In Stock

Product Overview

Kynix Part #

KY56-MW6S004NT1

Manufacturer Part#

MW6S004NT1

Product Category

RF FETs

Stock

Yes

Quantity

6060 PCS

Click Purchase button to Buy Original 

Genuine KY56-MW6S004NT1

purchase.png

Manufacturer

FREESCAL

Description

N-Channel RF FETs

Detailed Description

MOSFET RF N-CH 28V 4W PLD-1.5

Package

PLD-1.5

Datasheet

MW6S004NT1 Datasheet


MW6S004NT1 Images are for reference only 

MW6S004NT1


CAD Models 

There is no relevant information available for this part yet.


 Product Attribute

Lifecyle

Active

Other Names

MW6S004NT1, MW6S004NT1TR

Manufacturer

NXP USA Inc.

Series

MW6S004NT1

Transistor-Polarity

N-Channel

Technology

Si

Terminal Base Material

Cu Alloy

Taxonomy

Diodes, Transistors and Thyristors > FET Transistors > RF FETs

Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL)

3(168 Hours)

Filter Terminals

SMD

Leaded Process Compatible

Yes

Configuration

Single Dual Source

Packaging

Tape and Reel

Package-Case

PLD-1.5-3

Package Outline

Download PDF

Package Diameter (mm)

N/R

Package Length (mm)

6.73(Max)

Package Width (mm)

5.97(Max)

Package Height (mm)

1.83(Max)

Mounting

Surface Mount

Mounting-Style

SMD/SMT

Unit-Weight

0.009877 oz

Number of Elements

1

Pin Count

3

PCB changed

3

Tab

3

Number of Reflow Cycle

3

Gain

18 dB at 1.96 GHz

Input Capacitance (Typ)@Vds

23@28VpF

Reverse Capacitance (Typ)

21@28VpF

Output Capacitance (Typ) @Vds

25@28VpF

Supplier Cage Code

H1R01

Mode Of Operation

2-Tone

Frequency (Min)

1(MHz)

Frequency (Max)

2000(MHz)

Under Plating Material

N/A

Wave Solder Time (Sec)

N/R

Rad Hardened

No

Reflow Solder Time (Sec)

40

Output Power Pout

4W

Voltage Test

28V

Current Rating

10µA

Current Test

50mA

Drain Efficiency (Typ)

33(%)

Noise Figure

-

Maximum Wave Temperature (°C)

N/R

Maximum Reflow Temperature (°C)

260

Minimum-Operating-Temperature

-65℃

Maximum-Operating-Temperature

+150℃

Drain Source Breakdown Voltage

68V

Gate Source Threshold Voltage

2V

Gate Source Voltage

12V

Frequency Max

2GHz

Screening Level

Military

Channel Mode

Enhancement


Features 

Typical Two-Tone Performance @ 1960 MHz, 28 Volts, IDQ = 50 mA, Pout = 4 Watts PEP

Power Gain: 18 dB

Drain Efficiency: 33%

IMD: 34 dBc

Typical Two-Tone Performance @ 900 MHz, 28 Volts, IDQ = 50 mA, Pout = 4 Watts PEP

Power Gain: 19 dB

Drain Efficiency: 33%

IMD: 39 dBc

Capable of Handling 5:1 VSWR, @ 28 Vdc, 1960 MHz, 4 Watts CW Output Power

Characterized with Series Equivalent Large–Signal Impedance Parameters

On-Chip RF Feedback for Broadband Stability

Integrated ESD Protection

RoHS Compliant

In Tape and Reel. T1 Suffix = 1000 Units per 12 mm, 7 inch Reel.


ECCN/UNSPSC

ECCN

EAR99

HTSN

8541290075

SCHEDULE B

8541290080


Environmental & Export Classifications

Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)

3

Lead Free Status / RoHS Status:

Lead free / RoHS Compliant


Introduction to Purchasing

Stock:6,060 Can Ship Immediately

KYNIX.:Kynix Semiconductor Limited is one of the largest electronic component distributor in China. The company was founded in 2008.

Goal: Strive to be the leading electronic component distributor of this industry and become the first one in the world.

Advantages: Professional workshops and rigorous management system.

Business philosophy: We gain credibility by adhering to our commitments, displaying honesty and integrity and reaching company goals solely through honourable conduct. 


Product Manufacturer

Freescale Semiconductor is a leading semiconductor company with global headquarters in Austin, Texas. Focus on embedded processing solutions, Freescale involves the markets of automotive,network,industrial and consumer electronics, offering technologies including microprocessors, microcontrollers, sensors, analog integrated circuits and connections. Some of Freescale's major applications and end markets include automotive safety, hybrid and all-electric vehicles, next-generation wireless infrastructure, intelligent energy management, portable medical devices, consumer appliances, and smart mobile devices. Freescale possesses many institutions of design, research and development, manufacturing and sales.

 Product range

  • Kinetis ARM Cortex-M microcontroller

  • i.MX ARM Cortex-A/ARM9/ARM11 microprocessor

  • Qorivva 32 bit microcontroller

  • Sensor

  • Analog Electronics and Power Management

  • Radio frequency 


Distributors 

Distributor

Stock

Manufacturer

Descriptions

Kynix

6060 pcs

Freescale

MOSFET RF N-CH 28V 4W PLD-1.5

Arrow

1139 pcs

NXP Semiconductors

Trans RF MOSFET N-CH 68V 3-Pin PLD-1.5 T/R

Mouser

1089 pcs

NXP/Freescale

RF MOSFET Transistors HV6 1950MHZ 2W PLD1.5N

Digi-Key

1000 pcs

NXP USA Inc.

RF Mosfet LDMOS 28V 50mA 1.96GHz 18dB 4W PLD-1.5

Verical

1000pcs

NXP Semiconductors

Trans MOSFET N-CH 68V 3-Pin PLD-1.5 T/R


Product Functions

There is no relevant information available for this part yet.



Application Notes

AN 1955: Thermal Measurement Methodology of RF Power Amplifiers


Documents

Datasheet

MW6S004NT1 Datasheet

PCN

Customer Information Notification

Reel Size Change On PLD1.5 Devices

Test/Quality Data

Material Composition

Statement on EU REACH Provisions



0 comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
 
   
Rating: